Sign up

Listed over 11 years ago

Swipe Enabled
ID#324426

1 Ruddenklau Lane,

Bishopdale

Christchurch City
$500 per week
3
1
2

Bishopdale 3 Bedrooms

Viewing: Friday 26th Sept 12.30 - 1pm

This lovely three bedroom townhouse is being offered to the rental market for the first time.
Situated down a quiet lane and a back section so very quiet living.
Large sunny living areas heated by a floor mounted heat pump.
Kitchen has lots of bench and cupboard space with dishwasher and underfloor heating.

Three double bedrooms with one bathroom.
Double garage with internal access.
The house is alarmed
Sunny fully fenced private back yard.

No Pets
Ingoing costs Rent $500, Bond $2000.00, Letting Fee $575

Please phone Jane 0276004501 during working hours to register your interest.

Date Available
13th Oct 2014

Keywords

Features

  • Double Garage
  • 2 Living areas

Irelands - Avonside

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson (REAA 2008), Member of the REINZ

This property was photographed by

Veronica Wedlake

Media Specialist

Canterbury

ID#324426

1 Ruddenklau Lane,

Bishopdale

Christchurch City
$500 per week
proudly marketed by
Jane Burnand
Irelands - Avonside
Jane
027 600 4501